Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ultimate Combat Challenge
- Name: Ultimate Combat Challenge
- Headquarters: Panama
- Acronyms: UCC
- Also Known As: UCC Latam
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: UCCLatam
UCC Events
UCC 68
Friday, June 14, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darwin Luna Ortez vs. Andres Cordero Cordova Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Erick Batista vs. David Juarez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dylan Hormechea vs. Gabriel Ortega Rojas Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Anthony Suarez vs. Carlos Paz Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Densel Penglas vs. Alejandro Ortega Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Luis Cespedes vs. Miguel Lopez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Abdiel Martinez vs. Armando Perez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Simon Valencia vs. Edgar Beckett Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
UCC 66
Friday, March 15, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darwin Luna Ortez defeats Ángel Molina via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Chavarria defeats Fermín Gutierrez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Andres Ortiz defeats Marvin Raul Mach via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats Jefferson Zapata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Berner Avila defeats Jose Elvin Flores Martinez via Submission | 2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Alvarez defeats Manuel Lanza via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Britney Rivas defeats Oscarina Lopez via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Rocha defeats Cristobal Gusman via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page | |
Marvin Torres defeats Juan José Urbano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Densel Penglas defeats Geyson Cardona via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jairo Gomez defeats Alan Ramirez via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Freddy Moncada defeats Andres Tejeda via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UCC 67
Thursday, March 14, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Daniel Ugalde defeats Christian Cardenas via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Perez defeats Fernando Pascual Alveo via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saul Rivera defeats Roberto Perez via Submission, Toe Hold | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Hormechea defeats Randy Dellasera via Submission, Armbar | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stacy Mendieta defeats Yorlenis Morales via Submission, Armbar | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keanu Irausquin defeats Luis Alberto Perez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alejandro Ortega defeats Miguel Lopez via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Einar Rios defeats Jorge Martinez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saul Hernandez defeats Hernando Castillo via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page |
UCC 65
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Juarez defeats Leonardo Ruiz via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julio Mejia defeats Brayan Escobar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas Luna defeats Stefano Lopez via Submission, Americana | 2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Centeno defeats Sergio Vicente via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page | |
Alison Delgadillo defeats Paola Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Efren Garcia defeats Ramses Gonzalez via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Rocha defeats Fernando Amador via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wilson Ordoñez defeats Joel Lopez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Lue defeats Bismark Diaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Nico Beltran defeats Jairo Gomez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Antonio Jimenes defeats Christian Barahona via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Reyes defeats Kartier Nuñez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC 64
Friday, November 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Christian Cardenas defeats Hector Samayoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yovanis Decroz defeats Pablo Andres Ortiz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yanissa Castrellon vs. Yindril Ticas Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Morales defeats Mikhail Franklin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andres Cordero Cordova defeats Glauber Duncan Santiago via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats Miguel Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Espinosa defeats Joel Robinson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fermin Quintero defeats Saul Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC 63
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Luna defeats Erick Gomez via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Chavarria defeats Jose Elvin Flores Martinez via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar Argueta defeats Brayan Escobar via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Geyson Cardona defeats Douglas Luna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats Luis Manuel Sanchez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Wilson Ordoñez defeats Cristian Reyes via Submission, Armbar | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hector Manuel Hernandez defeats Maykel Lezama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gerardo Mejia defeats Brando Moreira via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Hernandez defeats Alexander Lenin Petillo via Submission, Armbar | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Varela defeats Christian Barahona via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonatan Figueroa defeats Axel Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC 62
Saturday, August 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Suarez defeats Leonardo Ruiz via KO/TKO | 4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Will Ticas defeats Mikhael Franklin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Saul Rivera defeats Joel Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Cordero defeats Miguel Lopez via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yorlenis Morales defeats Celided Navarro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karen Omen defeats Ivana Lara via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Juan Jose Sanchez defeats Roberto Perez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mariano Manes defeats Jean Carlos Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hernando Castillo defeats Norlan Lola Picado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randy Dellasera defeats Edgar Beckett via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Gonzalez defeats Bryan Foster via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page |
UCC 61
Friday, June 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darwin Luna Ortez defeats Anderson Gomez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Samayoa defeats German Rodriguez Jr. via Submission | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Rafi Peralta defeats Joseph Halexey Rivera via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats Ariel Antonio Maldonado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Douglas Luna defeats Cristopher Aleman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marvin Torres defeats Joel Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Alvarez defeats Juan Daniel Palma via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hector Manuel Hernandez defeats Cristian Reyes via Submission, Armbar | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francisco Navarro defeats Erwin Mejia via Submission | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Rony Granados defeats Christian Barahona via Submission | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UCC 60
Friday, May 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ludwing Salazar defeats Mauricio Otalora via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yovanis Decroz defeats Yerson Charry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Jara defeats Fernando Pascual Alveo via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Antonio Garrido defeats Deyvid Urena via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roy Umaña defeats Rogelio Vega via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Luis Cordoba defeats Daniel Labrador via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guillermo Caceres defeats Roberto Perez via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randy Dellasera defeats Manuel Calderon via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andres Gonzalez defeats Brandon Bernal via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Beckett defeats Cesar Morales via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page |
UCC 59
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luis Enrique Espinoza defeats Miguel Labrador via Submission, Kneebar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Santacruz defeats Luis Rosado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Pacheco defeats Bryan Figueroa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan José Urbano defeats Jose de la Cruz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fredi de la Rosa defeats Brayan Jossa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karen Omen defeats Rafaela Cañizares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Villota defeats Ricardo Gomes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Galvis defeats Joel Romero via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
UCC 58
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Luna defeats Jason Nicholas Cranford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Chavarria defeats Leonardo Ruiz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Esdras Rodriguez defeats Hector Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoel Baltodano defeats Sergio Vicente via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Rene Amaya defeats Miguel Angel Varela via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Marvin Torres defeats Bairon Villalta via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Lopez defeats Nimroth Ghehan Taylor via Submission, Armbar | 1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
Josue Edgardo Garcia defeats Manuel Calderon via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Castro defeats Daniel Fernando Moncada via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Aron defeats Andre Oreyana via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page |
UCC Mexico 1
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesus Zafiel Garcia defeats Jose de Jesus Santos via Submission | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Julian Soto defeats Ricardo Caballero Maldonado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saul Lopez defeats Luis Eduardo Muñiz via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Garcia defeats Jorge Ivan Tinajero via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Efrain Gonzalez Rodriguez defeats Josue Estrada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Alvarez defeats Jubar Mosheh via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Aguila Gutierrez defeats Rafael Morales Ramos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edmundo Amezcua defeats Jesus Barrera via Submission | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Iván Sepúlveda defeats Noe Sagrero Martinez via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Orlando Valdivia defeats Octavio Canchola via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karlo Avila defeats Manuel Sandoval via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roberto Sandoval Rizo defeats Oscar Uriel Quintero via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar López Aranda defeats Daniel Lopez Gutierrez via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Esquivel defeats Jorge Enrique Cuanas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brianna Vidal Sandoval defeats Karla Mendoza via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Ortega defeats Paul Delgado González via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Barba Arias defeats Gerardo Resendiz via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
María Fernanda Diaz defeats Stefania Mendoza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Soto defeats Gabriel Pérez Hernandez via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriela Aviña defeats Estefany Centenero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC: Hell Cage 6
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Suarez defeats Walter Luna via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Encarnacion defeats Jorge Atencio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Juarez defeats Natanel Smith via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Will Ticas defeats Miguel Angel Vergara via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Hormechea defeats Brandon Najera via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yovanis Decroz defeats Henry Osorio via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Zacarias defeats Neithan Hibbert via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricardo Rivera defeats Miguel Antonio Garrido via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hernando Castillo defeats Luis Alberto Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derian Brenes defeats Joel Robinson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Lopez defeats Abner Valdes via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rogelio Vega defeats Joel Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Paul Sanchez defeats Fernando Jaimes via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Keneth Arce defeats Roberto Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC 56
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leonardo Ruiz defeats Walter Luna via KO/TKO, Retirement | 4:18 Round 4 of 5, 19:18 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Rodriguez defeats Oscar Rene Alvarado via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Garcia Urbina defeats Juan Jesus Maldonado via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar Argueta defeats Juan Llarena via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Halexey Rivera defeats Guillermo Mirón via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Waldemar Martinez defeats Kevin Soto via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manuel Calderon defeats Albert Sosa Velasquez via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Jose Lopez defeats Miguel Angel Varela via Submission, Armbar | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicole Gambany defeats Anyeli Aguilera via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Perez defeats Josep Amador via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Lopez defeats Christian Barahona via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Lopez defeats Oscar Armando Gimenes via Submission, Armbar | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas Luna defeats Diego Lopez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rene Mena defeats Alex Hernandez via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UCC 55
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Reyes defeats Jorge Garcia Urbina via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Silva defeats Yordy Nuñez Quesada via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Campos defeats Roberto Luna via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Bojan Kladnjaković defeats David Pérez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Belloso defeats Brayan Escobar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Chavarria defeats Luis Guzman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sharon Martínez defeats Yandyra Piriz via Submission, Armbar | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriela Aviña defeats Iris Ninel Martínez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats Dylan Hormechea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Itzel Negrete defeats Marian Palma via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yorlenis Morales defeats Anyeli Aguilera via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar Argueta defeats Hector Samayoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Vicente defeats Guillermo Mirón via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Jose Lopez defeats Joel Lopez via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marvin Torres defeats Cesar Leonel Castro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhoe del Cid defeats Ariel Antonio Maldonado via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Alvarez defeats Johan Barahona via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page |
UCC 54
Saturday, September 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luis Enrique Espinoza defeats Roberto Velazquez via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Suarez defeats Sebastian Patiño via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Sánchez defeats Carlos Santacruz via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yovanis Decroz defeats Luis Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saul Rivera defeats Jonathan Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kervin Vilera defeats Johnny Hudson via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Antonio Garrido defeats Rogelio Vega via Submission, Armbar | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page | |
Neithan Hibbert defeats Natanel Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Saenz defeats Sebastian Ali via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guillermo Mirón defeats Glenner Alfaro via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UCC Fight Night
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Luna defeats Walter Cortes via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar Argueta defeats Alejandro Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cesar Leonel Castro defeats Juan Jesus Maldonado via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Lopez defeats Johan Barahona via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Lainez defeats Josue Diaz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
Guillermo Mirón defeats Josep Amador via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Varela defeats Isaac Esau Martinez via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Fernando Moncada defeats Christian Barahona via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar David Selaya defeats Angel Gunera via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manuel Calderon defeats Josue Edgardo Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC 53
Friday, May 27, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Danilo Vega Barrantes defeats Anthony Suarez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Enrique Espinoza defeats Thiago Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Tyson defeats Jose Elvin Flores Martinez via Submission, Arm Triangle | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arno Cilliers defeats Daniel Quintero via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Hormechea defeats Juan David Ceron via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yovanis Decroz defeats Carlos Santacruz via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Deyvid Urena defeats Sebastian Ali via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Natanel Smith defeats Nestor Bonilla via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Brandon Bernal defeats Miguel Lopez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page |
UCC Fight Night
Friday, May 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Cortes defeats Mauricio Blandin Escobar via N/A | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page | |
Walter Luna defeats Gerardo Benavidez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Chavarria defeats Erick Josue Zavala Garay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Samayoa defeats Alejandro Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Guillermo Mirón defeats Jose Alberto Calderon via N/A | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Vicente defeats William Lainez via N/A | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Sosa Velasquez defeats Cristian Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Lopez defeats Kevin Soto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johan Barahona defeats Miguel Angel Varela via N/A | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats Erick Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronmel Saddan defeats Paolo Randazzo via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Lopez defeats Douglas Luna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristofer Alvarado defeats Ivis Ponce via N/A | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UCC 51: Colombia
Saturday, April 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Camilo Montesuma defeats Sebastian Patiño via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Esteban Martinez defeats Carlos Paz via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Camilo Erazo defeats Juan David Ortega via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Santacruz defeats Yohan Picado Alfaro via Submission, Armbar | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jovan Vivas defeats Sebastian Burburano via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Brayan Jossa defeats Andres Ceballos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Sánchez defeats Ruben Meneses via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marian Roxana Guacas defeats Sara Egas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brayan Mauricio Figueroa defeats Nicolas De la Portilla via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page |
UCC 52: Gomez vs. Kladnjakovic
Friday, April 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Harry Gomez defeats Bojan Kladnjaković via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:35 Round 4 of 5, 19:35 Total Bout Page |
UCC Fight Night
Friday, April 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Luna defeats Hector Motiño via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brayan Escobar defeats Gerson Rubio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Luna defeats Helder Alejandro Zuñiga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Sorto defeats Jolman Lainez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cesar Murillo defeats Duany Lainez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Douglas Luna defeats Julio Cesar Izcano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
UCC: Honduras
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Walter Luna defeats Jesus Carcamo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Walter Cortes defeats Brayan Escobar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Hernandez defeats Ronald Hernandez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Soto defeats Pablo Zelaya via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Najera defeats William Lainez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Johan Barahona defeats Christian Barahona via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Varela defeats Cristofer Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wilmer Ponce defeats Cristian Estrada via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guillermo Mirón defeats Mauricio Escoto via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kartier Nuñez defeats Douglas Luna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Sorto defeats Emilson Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Josep Amador defeats Dominic Lara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Lopez defeats Gino Flores via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page |
UCC 50
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Suarez defeats Camilo Montesuma via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andres Cordero Cordova defeats Orlando Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Enrique Espinoza defeats Andrey Morales via Submission, Leg Lock | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yohan Picado Alfaro defeats Richard Ladino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Hudson defeats Oscar Jiménez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alejandro Ortega defeats Brayan Miranda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Chavarria defeats Luis Alfredo Martinez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yorlenis Morales defeats Doris Cadavid via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Hernandez defeats Oscar Muñoz via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roy Umaña defeats Reinier Serrano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Angel Vergara defeats Alexander Zerda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nataly Pac defeats Merice Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Hormechea defeats Miguel Antonio Garrido via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page |