Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Aruba Fighting Championship
AFC Events
Never Back Down
Sunday, November 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Pablo Mendoza defeats Jean Marc Howell via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joziro Boye defeats Mauricio Otalora via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Pinas defeats Leonardo Ruiz via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evan Nedd defeats Walter Luna via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stiven Valencia defeats Armando Pacheco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page |
AFC 11
Friday, November 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Torres vs. Joziro Boye Ends in a No Contest | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Justin Scoggins defeats Jefferson Espinoza via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyram Rodriguez defeats Sebastian Piedrahita via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mauricio Otalora defeats Gerrick Bontekoe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Davon Duncan defeats Jose Marques via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Pinas defeats Julio Cesar via KO/TKO, Tapout to Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randon Koolman defeats Mauricio Diaz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jairo Tromp defeats Jhon Isaza via KO/TKO, Tapout to Punches | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Aruba FC 11
Saturday, March 28, 2020
Aruba FC 10
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joziro Boye defeats Carlos Matos via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:25 Round 3 of 5, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Marc Howell defeats Harold Rivas via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evan Nedd defeats Mohamed Hussein via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Torres defeats Hyram Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dijendrick Croes defeats Keishmar Corner via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wally Wester defeats Carlos Sanchez via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Vasquez defeats Gerrick Bontekoe via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Aruba FC 9: Road To The Octagon
Saturday, November 24, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Richard Williams defeats Bassil Hafez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Milliard defeats Danilo Pereira via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joziro Boye defeats Dawond Pickney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrick Croes defeats Kevin Diaz via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evan Nedd defeats Miguel Ortegano via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wally Wester defeats Luis Primera via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Vasquez defeats Alejandro Ras via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean Marc Howell defeats Gabriel Morales via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Durol Dirksz defeats Chris Elliot via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edward Croes defeats Edgar Borges via Submission, Unanimous | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page |