Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ohio Combat League
- Name: Ohio Combat League
- Headquarters: Columbus, Ohio
- Acronyms: OCL
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Ohio Combat League | gcrock77
OCL Events
Ohio Combat League 30
Saturday, June 29, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Asher Frederick vs. Victor Guarriello Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dom Johns vs. Quadarrius McGinnis Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 30 (cancelled)
Saturday, June 08, 7:00 PM ET
Megacorp Pavillion Indoor
Newport, KY
Ohio Combat League 29: Mattox vs. Henry
Saturday, May 18, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Evan Dewitt defeats Sean Foster via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shaun Asher defeats Roger Minton III via Submission, Can Opener | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaida Dewitt defeats Chelsea LaGrasse via Submission, Key Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rex Hoeffel defeats Jordan Gast via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Henry defeats Jaden Mattox via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page | |
Max Metzgar defeats Dom Johns via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Shirk defeats George Nichols via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Davis defeats Sam McGuigan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Collin Hall defeats Anthony Barr via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
Donnivon Hughes vs. Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam Ends in a No Contest, Incidental Illegal Head Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathieu Van Steenlandt defeats Leo Lovehouse via Submission, Standing Guillotine | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusef Shaheed defeats Dylan Traxler via KO/TKO, Tapout to Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alekzander Hazelwood defeats Parker Pham via KO/TKO, Tapout to Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OCL Boxing: Ettore vs. Richard
Friday, April 26, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Dante Ettore defeats Armond Richard via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jalen Hill vs. Kevin Walker Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brian Holstein vs. Mirady Zola Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edgar Dominguez defeats Atorion Cook via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tylan Gilmore-Smith defeats Emmanuel Achirem via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jeanclaude Ba defeats Cody Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jewel Cannon defeats Julian Hall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Derrell Gibbs defeats Elijah Woodroof via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Napper defeats MarQuae Calhoun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) LaTeef Dennis defeats Nathaniel Goodwin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emilio Bacigalupo defeats Tavien White via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joao Cota defeats Steven McKee via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nehemiah Pee defeats Latrell King via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabe Parker defeats Jerry Powell via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Melera defeats Sam Stefan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 28: Johnson vs. Frederick
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Asher Frederick defeats Marquis Johnson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev defeats Daniel Boehle via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Small defeats Danny Moore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Travon Eller defeats Dom Johns via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Trifelos defeats Austin White via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Cornell Beacham Jr. defeats Jason Ferari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shane Magers defeats Skyler Keith via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Harris defeats Robbie Eggert via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Jones defeats Tristen Hutchko via KO/TKO, Leg Kick to Ground Strikes | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George Nichols defeats Ahmad Ahmad via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 27: Pee vs. Mattox
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jaden Mattox defeats Toby Pee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Semaj Portis defeats Jaret Archer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gavin Baisden defeats Robbie Eggert via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jared Schaub defeats Ethan Kemper via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sol Pwamang defeats Nate Murphy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Milan Parobek defeats Brian Phillips via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vernell Hawkins defeats Cody Clark via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keegan Gallagher defeats Tyler Silverthorn via Submission, Armbar | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amisadai Sepulveda defeats Mor Faye via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Brian Luria defeats Tommy Devito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ugo Kakwi defeats Ahmad Ahmad via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) John Hudgins defeats Dan Rodgers via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Michael Breckenridge defeats Malik Williams via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Travis Reynolds defeats Karim Ammar Khdoja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tristan Weber defeats Rayan Achour via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 26: Perreira vs. Chokan
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joshua Perreira defeats Luke Chokan via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Jaden Mattox defeats Jose Arriaga via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melvin Harris defeats Sage Philippe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Adams defeats Tussel Conner Jr. via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Bradford defeats Regal Reese via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Vollbrecht defeats Bryan Triplett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jade Batross defeats Derek Wintersteller via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gates Cook defeats Ryan Duffy via KO/TKO, Right Hand to Ground Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Silverthorn defeats Nick Rumer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Hinckley defeats Wimberly Cook via Submission, Kimura | 0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page | |
Jaret Archer defeats George Nichols via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maurice Yarbrough defeats Vester Harris via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vernell Hawkins defeats Kyle Fout via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 25: Frederick vs. Khetab
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Asher Frederick defeats Haseeb Khetab via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Adams defeats William Myers via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melvin Harris defeats Damoane Hawkins via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Travon Eller defeats Foster Eberly via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Gordon defeats Justin Pippens via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jade Batross defeats Ryan Loudermilk via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Monica Hicks defeats Lauren Flynn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Shirk defeats Ahmad Ahmad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaret Archer defeats Jack Rusher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeffrey Offak defeats Sensei Robertson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis German defeats Wimberly Cook via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alfonso Morales defeats James Mulenga via KO/TKO, Right Hand to Ground Punches | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
James Slaughter defeats Joe Ford via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominique Shackleford defeats Gannon Mathis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Zihier Bailey defeats Wennds Myrtil via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League: Hill vs. Richard
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jalen Hill vs. Armond Richard Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Skyler Bray defeats Steven Brabson via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 4 of 4, 10:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matt Adams vs. Cornelius Mitchell Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kechaune Jenkins defeats Ronald Thomas via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Melvin Harris defeats Antonyo Slaughter via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jeanclaude Ba defeats Davis Oracio Jr. via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tiger Foster defeats Zach Siple via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Izak Bukky defeats Derek Williams via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ed Peterson defeats Max Jarrell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Trahern Gribble defeats Lucas Douthy via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 3 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Danny Sumual defeats Jake Parry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Dondi Thomas defeats Krishna Gurung via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Malik Williams defeats Dante Huynh via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Dan Sidhu defeats Michael Breckenridge via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Pirozzoli defeats Tay Brown via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Sung Mung defeats Key Lute via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jason Roldan defeats Shane Tuohy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 24: Adams vs. Kinzig
Friday, March 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cameron Kinzig defeats Matt Adams via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaden Mattox defeats Nick Mondelli via KO/TKO, Elbows | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Skyler Bray defeats Gabe Piria via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Metzgar defeats Graham Hunter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Doss defeats Vito Morgan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Devin Gillotte defeats Dakota Coats via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kordell Chaney defeats Connor Ayers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keegan Gallagher defeats Avery Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Natanael Vazquez defeats Abdul Awad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Dugan defeats Chip Parker via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Taveras defeats Leonardo Acosta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Lichtenberger defeats Mustafa Albairmani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Duffy defeats Tyler Parrott via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Davis vs. Holstein
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Davis vs. Holstein
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Travis Davis defeats Brian Holstein via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 5 of 6, 14:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jessica Pritchard defeats Littikie Langston via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Presley defeats Joshua Delgadillo via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirady Zola defeats Ravon Baxter via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Skyler Bray defeats Korey Johnson via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Nick Foxhuber defeats Shane Tuohy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Sam Kern defeats Shijat Tamang via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Drew Rymer defeats Kevin Xiao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Eric Bi defeats Krishna Gurung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jarek Suttinger defeats Sam King via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Anthony Pirozzoli defeats Sae Yeon Moon via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 23: LaGrasse vs. Milliron
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chelsea LaGrasse defeats Alibeth Milliron via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Perreira defeats Greg Spearman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Jaden Mattox defeats Kobe Woodall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brittany Bickhart defeats Sarah Faust via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Travon Eller defeats Blair Phillips via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Jagel defeats Mustafa Albairmani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lauren Flynn defeats Jaime Rucker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmad Ahmad defeats Gannon Mathis via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Frazier defeats Austin Johnson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Perez defeats Kenneth Mathis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
Jerad Patterson defeats Jon Morgan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brent Burdine defeats Zihier Bailey via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 22: Spohn vs. Townsend
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dan Spohn defeats Dequan Townsend via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dom Johns defeats Mataeo Garner via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asher Frederick defeats Vincent Williams via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Hannah Schmidt defeats Jessica Pritchard via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Antonelli defeats Matt Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
J.J. Smith defeats Ronald Castañeda via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
Travon Eller defeats Eran Bailes via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dusty Shaffer defeats Logan Fink via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Ellie Brannan defeats Tasha Haley via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Clark defeats Keegan Gallagher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Terwilliger defeats Ahmad Rathur via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Bortnick defeats Tyrone Kinchen via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
Melvin Harris defeats Vester Harris via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenneth Mathis defeats Joey Harhay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordon Tague defeats Travis Cryderman via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Droege defeats Eric Bell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dillan Bryan defeats Austin Mayle via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mustafa Albairmani defeats Triston Denton via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 21 (cancelled)
Saturday, September 03, 2022
Land of Illusions Adventure Park
Middletown, OH
Ohio Combat League 20
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mario Aguilar defeats Andre Small via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Rinck defeats Logun Gilbreath via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Travon Eller defeats Tyler Gates via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Jagel defeats Brandan Donaldson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brian Kern defeats Keegan Gallagher via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tiffany Woltman defeats Stephanie Alomar Honzu via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Wimberly Cook defeats Ian Goeschl via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Dogoda defeats Ahmad Ahmad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jered Emerine defeats Dakota Coats via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Casey Boykin defeats Jake Powers via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Isenberg defeats Armani Avent via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quintin Richards defeats John Leark via Submission, Triangle/kimura | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sarah Faust defeats Cierra Buxton via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mustafa Albairmani defeats Kobe DeJesus via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 19
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabe Piria defeats Asher Frederick via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
J.J. Smith defeats Clancy McCall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Henry defeats Juwan Minniefield via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
Jaden Mattox defeats Shane Nuttall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Regal Reese defeats Dereck Mahlenkamp via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denzel Wallace defeats Luke Albu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drew Hatcher defeats Gerald Labriola via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richard Merfert defeats Trent Peters via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brian Persinger defeats Deryk Wolin via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jessica Pritchard defeats Kaelen Doan via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clinton Ewing defeats Jerad Patterson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Orseno defeats Miles Frisch via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kate Johnson defeats Adriel Williams via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Vester Harris defeats Omar Ramirez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gavin Costa defeats Derek Efaw via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 18: Arnold Sports Festival
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josiah Harrell defeats John Ramirez via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:23 Round 3 of 5, 12:23 Total Bout Page | |
Alonzo Turner defeats Tom Kizer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Tortorici defeats Marcus Keuchler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Balboa defeats Jake Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Adams defeats Mark Gordon via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikola Kacperska defeats Karli Thomas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Durst defeats Gavin Costa via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denzel Wallace defeats Blake Jardonek via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Henry defeats Karic Cecutti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tasha Haley defeats Abbie Worley via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthoney Morris defeats Adam Al-Jammal via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Mihajlovich defeats Ian Goeschl via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Jamar Hawkins defeats Dereck Mahlenkamp via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
OCL Boxing: Clarkson vs. Green
Friday, March 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alante Green defeats Samuel Clarkson via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 6/10, 17:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rolando Vargas defeats Jerrell Hodge via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roy Barringer defeats Samuel Wildenhaus via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 6 of 6, 17:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirady Zola defeats Jimmy Sandlin via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cornelius Mitchell defeats Justin Richwine via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kechaune Jenkins defeats Chris J. Ortiz via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 17
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Antonio Castillo Jr. defeats Andrew Huffman via Submission, Strikes From Back Mount | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mataeo Garner defeats Darryl Booker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Travon Eller defeats Zach Hutchins via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keegan Gallagher defeats Gerald Labriola via KO/TKO, Punches From Mounted Triangle | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Henry defeats Jerad Patterson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Gordon defeats Isaiah Gade via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaden Mattox defeats John Leark via KO/TKO, Punches From Guard | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
RJ Dumont Jr. defeats Zach Hendrick via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Corrigan defeats Malcolm Jones via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 16
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josiah Harrell defeats Homer Mangram via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antwan Phillips defeats Dan Stevenson via Submission, Strikes | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Perreira defeats James Jefferies via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sarah Faust defeats Tasha Haley via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Logan Bernhardt defeats Denzel Wallace via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Darryl Booker defeats Damascus Mosley via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Jardonek defeats Jacob Beatty via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devin Gillotte defeats Sam McGuigan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelsey Hildal defeats Hannah Schmidt via Submission, Armbar | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mason Butler defeats Malcolm Jones via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Gordon defeats Josh Moore via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Al-Jammal defeats Avery Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Gelpi defeats Colton Elser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Keuchler defeats Marcus Williamson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Corrigan defeats Kevin Buckner via Submission, Armbar | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 15
Saturday, September 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Keith Speed defeats Shawn Tarlton via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn Rall defeats Andre Small via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kobe Woodall defeats Zach Stacy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Tortorici defeats Dylan Finegan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Miller defeats Qwinton Scheer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Antonelli defeats Chris Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackson Harris defeats Jered Emerine via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karli Thomas defeats Whitney McHaffie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Regal Reese defeats Natanael Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandan Donaldson defeats Chris Adams via Submission, Strikes | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cory Buckingham defeats Jake McGinnis via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Wingate defeats Sean Munn via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Kelley defeats Tyree Johnson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vito Morgan defeats Thomas Wordsworth via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Tarik Smith defeats Maaliq Elliott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 14
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jake Miller defeats Jesse Smith via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Urban defeats Antoine Blassingame via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Josiah Harrell defeats Timmy Tyler via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elijah Humes defeats Alex Johnston via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page | |
Ravon Baxter defeats Dave Lastafka via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alonzo Turner defeats Melvin Harris via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hannah Schmidt defeats Kaylee Cast via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Ritchie defeats Mataeo Garner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Regal Reese defeats Alex Wagener via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Metzgar defeats William Sheppard via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
James Dodd defeats Caleb Moyer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Stacy defeats Devin Rhodes via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Kobe Woodall defeats Laurence Wilder via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dusty Shaffer defeats Chris Stanford via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Green vs. Bujaj
Friday, June 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alante Green defeats Stivens Bujaj via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deshawn Prather defeats Ben Schlater via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Travis Davis defeats Dennis Vance Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerrell Hodge defeats Corey Dulaney via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Skyler Bray defeats Emmanuel Achirem via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 4 of 4, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravon Baxter defeats Troy Bolin via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 2 of 4, 4:57 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 13
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolai Gionti defeats Brandon Birr via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Perreira defeats Mason Deless via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melvin Harris defeats Josh Visokey via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
Alonzo Turner defeats Chase Boyde via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Whitney McHaffie defeats Jessica Pritchard via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Asher Frederick defeats Latavious Harris via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Liu defeats Jacob Bostic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincenzo Marinucci defeats Blair Phillips via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devin Rhodes defeats Nick Walls via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist and Punches | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
James Ritchie defeats Nate Hash via KO/TKO, Slam, Ground and Pound | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nate Morse defeats Richard Gelpi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Burkholder defeats Brandan Donaldson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Durst defeats Jake Hyer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Metzgar defeats Jared Gerber via KO/TKO, Right Hand/ground and Pound | 0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page | |
Dusty Shaffer defeats Colby Potts via KO/TKO, Right Hand/ground and Pound | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page |
Ohio Combat League 12
Friday, May 14, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jerrell Hodge defeats Tommy Espinosa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Elbows | 4:48 Round 2 of 5, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Antwan Phillips defeats Marcus Maulding via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andre Sanders defeats Skyler Bray via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Finegan defeats Jakim Gaiters via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karli Thomas defeats Sam Chiclowe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tywan Stills defeats Marcus Keuchler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brody Rutledge defeats Demond Thomas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Quintin Richards defeats Jaden Mattox via Submission, Armbar | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Presley defeats James Jefferies via Submission, Mounted Guillotine | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page | |
Reese Kelly defeats Trey Grenier via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dakota Staten defeats Chris Stanford via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Devin Gillotte defeats Jaleel Portis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Smith defeats Kalob Jahn via Submission, Armbar | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Rinehart defeats Caleb Baker via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Beemer defeats Drew Hatcher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Clinton Ewing defeats Miles Frisch via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Casey Hill defeats Tony Hilson via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page |