Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Big Boys Fights
- Name: Big Boys Fights
- Headquarters: Russia
- Acronyms: BBF
BBF Events
Big Boys Fights 14
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Tymushev vs. Novozenko
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrey Tymushev defeats Yury Novozenko via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Muslim Shotaev defeats Artem Koshanskiy via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Slavskiy defeats Ilya Redkin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Kostrov defeats Roman Podkorytov via Decision | 2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Khagurov defeats Alexander Glushko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Big Boys Fights 13
Saturday, November 07, 2020
Saint Petersburg, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ruslan Khachak vs. Bislan Etleshev Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Inal Etleshev defeats Sergey Kulikov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Mamedov defeats Ivan Barandych via Submission, Kimura | 2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nart Bzhembakhov defeats Muslim Guseynov via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomedbag Abdulkasimov defeats Beslan Dzharimok via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Sineshchuk defeats Sergey Gorichenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avakyan defeats Pavel Fedunets via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Magomed Gelagaev defeats Bislan Guchetel via Submission, Triangle Choke | 5:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dmitriy Shcherbin defeats Alim Naguze via Submission, Armbar | 6:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
Big Boys Fights 12
Saturday, September 12, 2020
Taganrog, Rostov Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Vitaly Efendiev vs. Bogdan Khmelnitskiy Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Usmanov defeats Eldar Magerramov via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Shevchenko defeats Nutsalkhan Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Kulikov defeats Denis Pavlenko via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Chebotkin defeats Konstantin Karyakin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodion Kuzmin defeats Emir Gulaev via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Big Boys Fights 11
Thursday, August 20, 2020
Saint Petersburg, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bogdan Khmelnitskiy defeats Tigran Poghosyan via Submission, Armbar | 1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Valijon Jabirov defeats Sanjarbek Kurbonov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Safarali Sharipov defeats Munis Asozoda via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mikhai Bachu defeats Omar Nurutdinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Safar Samodov defeats Nikolay Nesterov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Teymur Sefiev defeats Nadir Mukhamadiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arslonbek Khursandov defeats Dmitry Izlegoshev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sirojiddin Esonov vs. Bakhtiyar Aliev Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akmal Ayubjonov defeats Bilol Makhmudov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Olga Artyukh defeats Ekaterina Kiseleva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Guseynov defeats Abdullo Saidov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Tsvetkov defeats Andrey Kutkovich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Said Adziev defeats Gleb Polyakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Smorodin defeats Victor Gaiduk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nijad Muratov defeats Andrey Perfilov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Livanov defeats Valeriy Tikhonov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Big Boys Fights 10
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Uvarov defeats Robert Vaschenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magamed Kadochiev defeats Edilgerey Sunetov via Submission, Choke | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Salman Askerov defeats Nabi Kuramagomedov via Submission, Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Sabonchiev defeats Sergey Lebedev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Ustinov defeats David Kachkanyan via Submission, Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Vasilenko defeats Murat Chich via Submission, Choke | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 11:07 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Podkopaev defeats Aleksandr Figer via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Gorichenko defeats Konstantin Karyakin via Submission, Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page |
Big Boys Fights 9
Saturday, May 23, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrey Korchak defeats Roman Tishchenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matvey Shadkhan defeats Nikita Molchanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anatoliy Bortko defeats Said Adziev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Prikop defeats Maksim Kuznetsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Figer defeats Nikita Konovalov via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bogdan Khmelnitskiy defeats Yuriy Klavdiev via KO/TKO, Kimura | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Lebedev defeats Vitaly Okhotnikov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksey Smirnov defeats Valeriy Tikhonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Ivanov defeats Semyon Minzar via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Gorichenko defeats Sergey Kudryavtsev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:53 Round 2 of 2, 5:53 Total Bout Page |
Bikers Battle
Friday, August 07, 2015
Таманское сельское поселение, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bogdan Khmelnitskiy defeats Dmitry Sidorenko via Submission, Armbar | 0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Maksim Ruban defeats Aleksandr Seleznev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Patsyata defeats Karen Oganyan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
Efim Strelnikov defeats Bogdan Volkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Ignashkin defeats Evgeny Merkulov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Hoschenko defeats Roman Rusiy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurat Makhmudov defeats Vitaliy Basiy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page |