Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Fighters Arena
FA Events
Fighters Arena 10
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paweł Kiełek vs. Artem Lobov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Philpott defeats Damian Szmigielski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Wieczorek defeats Andrzej Deberny via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Katarzyna Lubońska defeats Inga Kaledaite via Submission, Armbar | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Adaszak defeats Przemysław Kośnik via Submission, Armbar | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartłomiej Kopera defeats Linas Griguola via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Dziubecki defeats Sebastian Brzezicki via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Tomasević defeats Connor White via Submission, Armbar | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 9
Sunday, June 08, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Krzysztof Klaczek defeats Aleš Ježíšek via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bartosz Fabiński defeats Alexey Repalov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Agnieszka Niedźwiedź defeats Julija Stoliarenko via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:51 Round 3 of 3, 12:51 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Krawczyk defeats Adam Łazowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bogusław Fijałkowski defeats Aleksander Rychlik via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Kopera defeats Adam Niedźwiedź via Submission, Armbar | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Wikłacz defeats Nickolas Kosmel via Submission, Armbar | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 8: Night of Heavyweights
Friday, May 24, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
DJ Linderman defeats Michał Kita via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Maciejewski defeats Rafał Niedziałkowski via Submission, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Włodarek defeats Jacek Czajczyński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Andryszak defeats Michał Pukin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Milewski defeats Vitor Nóbrega via Decision, Split (overturned) | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomasz Kondraciuk defeats Mile Nikolic via KO/TKO, Elbows | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Kalinarczyk defeats Mateusz Strzelczyk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 7: Sieradz
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Łukasz Chlewicki defeats Michal Kozmer via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Janiszewski defeats Grzegorz Zapolski via Submission, Armbar | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Ciepliński defeats Andrzej Kosecki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Wrzosek defeats Sebastian Kujawiak via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Majoch defeats Tomasz Michałek via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paweł Hadaś defeats Damian Tomasiuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Szmigielski defeats Patryk Bąk via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 6: Masakra
Saturday, March 02, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michał Kita defeats Toni Valtonen via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page | |
Jacek Czajczyński defeats Michał Pukin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Andryszak defeats Dariusz Zimoląg via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Tomasz Kondraciuk defeats Marcin Gułaś via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ireneusz Cholewa defeats Mateusz Ostrowski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Strzelczyk defeats Adam Świderski via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
Rafał Czechowski defeats Tomasz Boduszek via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Waligóra defeats Mateusz Soboń via Submission, Punches | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 5: Home
Saturday, January 26, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michał Andryszak defeats Andrzej Kosecki via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Bandel defeats Piotr Wysocki via Submission, Armbar | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paweł Obrzut defeats Adam Weiss via Submission, Armbar | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Kłopotowski defeats Konrad Płaza via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Pawlak defeats Paweł Latało via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Janik defeats Krzysztof Zawora via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Lepianka defeats Adrian Rosiński via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 4: Atak
Saturday, November 24, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Łukasz Chlewicki vs. Vitor Nóbrega Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Bandel defeats Bartosz Fabiński via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Kondraciuk defeats Arkadiusz Jędraczka via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacek Czajczyński defeats Michał Andryszak via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page | |
Radosław Demczur defeats Ireneusz Mila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seweryn Kirschhiebel defeats Patryk Kania via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fighters Arena 3: Powrót
Saturday, September 29, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michał Kita defeats Damion Martindale via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Chlewicki defeats Danny Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Black defeats Paweł Ostasz via KO/TKO, Hip Injury | 1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page | |
Jacek Czajczyński defeats Temistokles Teresiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Łebkowski defeats Bartłomiej Kopera via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Pawlak defeats Shamil Ilyasov via KO/TKO, Elbows | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Bandel defeats Krzysztof Morzyszek via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |